Buy 4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile 41122-71-8 in China

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1000 Grams
    $39.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
41122-71-8
Other Names:
4-Cyano-4'-heptylbiphenyl
MF:
C20H23N
EINECS No.:
255-229-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%min
Brand Name:
UCHEM
Model Number:
4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile 41122-71-8
Application:
Organic Synthesis
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Product name:
4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile
Name:
4-Cyano-4'-heptylbiphenyl
Color:
White crystal
Boiling Point:
210-211°C 2mm
Melting point:
30-32°C
Packing:
25kg/Item
Usage:
Organic intermediate
Storage temp:
Dark and dry
Molecular Weight:
277.4
Assay:
98%min
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/Item
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 3 days after payment
Product Description

Basic information for    4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile CAS:41122-71-8

Product name4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile
Name4-Cyano-4'-heptylbiphenyl
ColorWhite crystal
Boiling Point210-211°C 2mm
Melting point30-32°C
Packing25kg/Item
UsageOrganic intermediate
Storage tempDark and dry
Molecular Weight277.4
Assay98%min
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging for    4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile CAS:41122-71-8

  1. Aluminum foil bag or fluorinated HDPE bottle for 100g-1Kg
  2. Aluminum foil bag or Fiber can for 5-10Kg
  3. Fiber can for 25Kg or above
Shipping  for   4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile CAS:41122-71-8
  1. Dispatch in 3days under 15Kgs
  2. Dispatch in 4-6weeks for 20-50Kg
Our Services

 Unique advantages for   4'-Heptyl-4-biphenylcarbonitrile CAS:41122-71-8

        1.We are manufacturer and have its upstream chemical: 1-(4-phenylphenyl)heptan-1-one CAS:59662-27-0 in stock .And the downstream chemical:4-(4-Heptylphenyl)benzoic Acid CAS:58573-94-7 in stock too.All of them could be dispatched in 3 days.

         2.Stable quality and supply abilityGE, Universal  Display Corporation, Dyesol and AFCC, supplier.

          3.Risk-free gurantee30days refund

        4.Custom synthesis service between grams to hundred kilograms.

Company Information

    Shanghai UCHEM Inc. founded in 2009, who has been focusing on development and manufacturing of advanced organic intermediates for optoelectronic materials, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals, and earned a reputation as leading supplier of innovative, high quality chemicals.  

    UCHEM has a well-established research & kilo laboratory to serve our global customers in multi grams to kilograms level, and also conduct process development for manufacturing plant. Our scientists always look for the cost effectiveness and are continuously engaged in developing novel and economically viable synthetic routes for target molecules provided by customers. We are committed to exceeding our customer’s expectations. 

    With two operations in Shanghai and Henan province, and also several domestic contract cooperators, UCHEM has successfully established a fully integrated services and technology platform during the past 6 years. The company built its initial capabilities around chemicals discovery and has further enhanced the integrated services with custom synthesis, analytical services, process development and manufacturing services. 

    Sticking to the business philosophy of "quality first, credit first, service first, creativity first", we are doing our best to meet demands of customers all around the world. We sincerely welcome your visit and business, and look forward to cooperating with you for expanding international market together!