Supplier 4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile 52364-71-3 in China

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1000 Grams
    $12.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
52364-71-3
Other Names:
4-PENTYLOXY-4'-CYANOBIPHENYL
MF:
C18H19NO
EINECS No.:
257-875-9
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.0%min
Brand Name:
UCHEM
Model Number:
4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile 52364-71-3
Application:
Used
Appearance:
White Powder
Product name:
4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile
CAS Number:
52364-71-3
Molecular Weight:
265.35
Color:
White powder
Melting point:
52 °C
Synonyms:
4-Cyano-4'-pentyloxybiphenyl
Solubility:
Insoluble
Form:
liquid crystal (nematic)
EINECS:
257-875-9
Flash Point:
>230 °F
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Aluminum foil bag under 5Kg; Fiber can over 5Kg
Or others according to the requirement.
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment
Product Description

Basic information for   4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile 52364-71-3

Product name4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile
CAS Number52364-71-3
ColorWhite powder
Melting point52 °C
Molecular Weight265.35
Synonyms4-Cyano-4'-pentyloxybiphenyl
SolubilityInsoluble
Formliquid crystal (nematic)
EINECS257-875-9
Flash Point>230 °F

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging for    4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile CAS:52364-71-3

               1.Aluminum foil bag or fluorinated HDPE bottle for 100g-1Kg
               2.Aluminum foil bag or Fiber can for 1-5Kg
               3.Fiber can for 5Kg or above
Shipping for   4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile CAS:52364-71-3

               1.Dispatch in 3days under 15Kgs

                2.Dispatch in 30days for 20-50Kgs

Our Services

 

Unique advantages for  4-Pentyloxy-[1,1'-biphenyl]-4'-carbonitrile    CAS:52364-71-3

     1.Stable quality and supply ability GE, Universal Display Corporation, Dyesol and AFCC, supplier

     2.Custom synthesis service between grams to hundred kilograms.

       3.We are manufacturer and have its upstream chemical: 4'-n-pentyloxy-4-bromobiphenyl  CAS:63619-51-2  in stock, And the downstream chemical: 4-(4-pentoxyphenyl)benzoic acid CAS: 59748-15-1 in stock too. All of them  could be dispatched in 3 days.

Company Information

     Shanghai UCHEM Inc. founded in 2009, who has been focusing on development and manufacturing of advanced organic intermediates for optoelectronic materials, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals, and earned a reputation as leading supplier of innovative, high quality chemicals.  

    UCHEM has a well-established research & kilo laboratory to serve our global customers in multi grams to kilograms level, and also conduct process development for manufacturing plant. Our scientists always look for the cost effectiveness and are continuously engaged in developing novel and economically viable synthetic routes for target molecules provided by customers. We are committed to exceeding our customer’s expectations. 

    With two operations in Shanghai and Henan province, and also several domestic contract cooperators, UCHEM has successfully established a fully integrated services and technology platform during the past 6 years. The company built its initial capabilities around chemicals discovery and has further enhanced the integrated services with custom synthesis, analytical services, process development and manufacturing services. 

    Sticking to the business philosophy of "quality first, credit first, service first, creativity first", we are doing our best to meet demands of customers all around the world. We sincerely welcome your visit and business, and look forward to cooperating with you for expanding international market together!