High quality Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron 201733-56-4

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1000 Grams
    $12.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
201733-56-4
Other Names:
5,5,5',5'-TETRAMETHYL-2,2'-BI-1,3,2-DIOXABORINANE
MF:
C10H20B2O4
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%min
Brand Name:
UCHEM
Model Number:
BIS(NEOPENTYL GLYCOLATO)DIBORON 98%min
Application:
Organic intermediate for pharmaceuticals
Appearance:
White Crystal Powder
Name:
Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron
Other Name:
5,5,5',5'-Tetramethyl-2,2'-bi-1,3,2-dioxaborinane
Color:
white crystal powder
CAS:
201733-56-4
Melting Point:
180.5-184.5 °C(lit.)
Molecular Weight:
225.89
pruity:
98%
Packing:
100g, 500g, 1Kg, 5Kg
Storage:
Room Temperature and Shade
Applications:
Organic intermediate for pharmaceuticals
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Aluminum foil bag under 5Kg; Fiber can over 5Kg
Or others according to the requirement.
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment
Product Description

Basic information for Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron 201733-56-4

NameBis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron
Other Name5,5,5',5'-Tetramethyl-2,2'-bi-1,3,2-dioxaborinane
Colorwhite crystal powder
CAS201733-56-4
Melting Point180.5-184.5 °C(lit.)
Molecular Weight225.89
pruity98%
Packing100g, 500g, 1Kg, 5Kg
StorageRoom Temperature and Shade
ApplicationsOrganic intermediate for pharmaceuticals
Packaging & Shipping

  Packaging for Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron 201733-56-4
                       1. Aluminum foil bag or fluorinated HDPE bottle for 100g-1Kg

                        2.Aluminum foil bag or Fiber can for 5-10Kg.

                  3.Fiber can for 25Kg or above

 

Shipping  for  Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron 201733-56-4
                 1.
Dispatch in 3days under 15Kgs

                 2. Dispatch in4-5days for 25kg

Our Services

  Unique advantages for Bis(neopentyl glycolato)diboron CAS:201733-56-4
                  1. We are manufacturer and have its upstream chemical: 2,2-Dimethyl-1,3-propanediol CAS:126-30-7 in stock .And the downstream chemical: 2-(2-Fluorophenyl)-5,5-dimethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborinane CAS:346656-39-1 in stock too.All of them could be dispatched in 3 days.

              2.Stable quality and supply ability Novartis GE, Universal   Display Corporation, Dyesol and AFCC, supplier.

          3. Risk-free gurantee, 4-5days refund.

            4. Custom synthesis service between grams to hundred kilograms            

Company Information

     Shanghai UCHEM Inc. founded in 2009, who has been focusing on development and manufacturing of advanced organic intermediates for optoelectronic materials, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals, and earned a reputation as leading supplier of innovative, high quality chemicals.  

    UCHEM has a well-established research & kilo laboratory to serve our global customers in multi grams to kilograms level, and also conduct process development for manufacturing plant. Our scientists always look for the cost effectiveness and are continuously engaged in developing novel and economically viable synthetic routes for target molecules provided by customers. We are committed to exceeding our customer’s expectations. 

    With two operations in Shanghai and Henan province, and also several domestic contract cooperators, UCHEM has successfully established a fully integrated services and technology platform during the past 6 years. The company built its initial capabilities around chemicals discovery and has further enhanced the integrated services with custom synthesis, analytical services, process development and manufacturing services. 

    Sticking to the business philosophy of "quality first, credit first, service first, creativity first", we are doing our best to meet demands of customers all around the world. We sincerely welcome your visit and business, and look forward to cooperating with you for expanding international market together!

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Similar products in other categories: