Manufacturer for 2,3-Dichloropyridine 2402-77-9

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=25 Kilograms
    $30.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
2402-77-9
Other Names:
2,3-dichloro-pyridin
MF:
C5H3Cl2N
EINECS No.:
219-281-8
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
UCHEM
Model Number:
2,3-Dichloropyridine 2402-77-9 99%
Application:
Organic Synthesis
Appearance:
White Powder
Name:
2,3-Dichloropyridine
Synonyms:
2,3-dichloro-pyridin
CAS:
2402-77-9
Color:
White Powder
Molecular Weight:
147.99
Melting Point:
64-67 °C(lit.)
Packing:
Aluminum Foil Bag or Fiber can
Storage:
Room Temperature and Shade
purity:
99%
Usage:
Organic intermediate
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Aluminum foil bag under 5Kg; Fiber can over 5Kg
Or others according to the requirement.
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 2 days after payment
Product Description

Basic information for   2,3-Dichloropyridine CAS:2402-77-9

Name2,3-Dichloropyridine
Synonyms2,3-dichloro-pyridin
CAS2402-77-9
ColorWhite Powder
Molecular Weight147.99
Melting Point64-67 °C(lit.)
PackingAluminum Foil Bag or Fiber can
StorageRoom Temperature and Shade
purity99%
UsageOrganic intermediate
Packaging & Shipping

    Packaging for  2,3-Dichloropyridine CAS:2402-77-9

  1. Aluminum foil bag or fluorinated HDPE bottle for 100g-1Kg
  2. Aluminum foil bag or Fiber can for 5-10Kg
  3. Fiber can for 25Kg or above

Shipping  for  2,3-Dichloropyridine CAS:2402-77-9

  1. Dispatch in 3days under 25Kgs
  2. Dispatch in 4-6weeks for 1000Kgs
Our Services

Unique advantages for  2,3-Dichloropyridine CAS:2402-77-9

        1.We are manufacturer and have its upstream chemical:3-Aminopyridine CAS:462-08-8 in stock.And the downstream chemical: 2-Amino-3-chloropyridine CAS:39620-04-7 in stock too.All of them could be dispatched in 3 days.       

           2.Stable quality and supply ability  GE, Universal Display Corporation, Dyesol and AFCC, supplier.

           3. Risk-free gurantee30days refund.

       4.Custom synthesis service between grams to hundred kilograms

Company Information

     Shanghai UCHEM Inc. founded in 2009, who has been focusing on development and manufacturing of advanced organic intermediates for optoelectronic materials, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals, and earned a reputation as leading supplier of innovative, high quality chemicals.  

    UCHEM has a well-established research & kilo laboratory to serve our global customers in multi grams to kilograms level, and also conduct process development for manufacturing plant. Our scientists always look for the cost effectiveness and are continuously engaged in developing novel and economically viable synthetic routes for target molecules provided by customers. We are committed to exceeding our customer’s expectations. 

    With two operations in Shanghai and Henan province, and also several domestic contract cooperators, UCHEM has successfully established a fully integrated services and technology platform during the past 6 years. The company built its initial capabilities around chemicals discovery and has further enhanced the integrated services with custom synthesis, analytical services, process development and manufacturing services. 

    Sticking to the business philosophy of "quality first, credit first, service first, creativity first", we are doing our best to meet demands of customers all around the world. We sincerely welcome your visit and business, and look forward to cooperating with you for expanding international market together!